Major shareholders, Mar 29, 2018
Shareholding distribution is updated monthly.
Show date:
Owners Shares % Change %
1.Solidium Oy318,329,0000.0000
2.Talvivaaran Kaivososakeyhtiö192,883,0000.0000
3.OP Life Assurance Company Ltd98,121,6120.0000
4.Nordea Bank Ab (Publ)96,284,8300.0000
5.Mandatum Life Unit-Linked91,883,1420.0000
6.Perä Pekka Heikki Juhani74,603,8950.0000
7.Yleisradion Eläkesäätiö S.r.35,497,4130.0000
8.Apteekkien Eläkekassa26,881,1960.0000
9.Pohjola Insurance Ltd 24,404,4710.0000
10.Uusitalo Ilmari August18,428,1290.0000
11.Kontino Invest Oy17,079,0810.0000
12.Paperiliitto R.Y.12,424,0940.0000
13.Norilsk Nickel Holdings (Cyprus) Ltd12,173,7700.0000
14.Aho Seppo Matias11,549,7410.0000
15.Fennia Life Insurance Company Ltd10,897,3520.0000
16.Jukarainen Jaakko Tapio9,600,4270.0000
17.The Finnish Industrial Union9,419,8930.0000
18.Thominvest Oy8,874,3530.0000
19.Liedon Säästöpankki8,874,3530.0000
20.Riihiaho Juho Samuli8,275,6460.0000
21.Evli Bank Plc7,372,5910.0000
22.Umo Capital Oy6,720,2980.0000
23.Gerako Oy6,718,7650.0000
24.Niskanen Kari Olavi6,005,0000.0000
25.La Capitale Oy5,324,6120.0000
26.Jouluapu Oy5,295,0000.0000
27.Oinonen Markku Tapio5,101,0920.0000
28.Sundholm Göran5,000,6490.0000
29.Jyrki Hallikainen5,000,0000.0000
30.Wallenius Timo Kalervo4,966,5850.0000
31.Tapiola Keskinäinen Henkivakuutusyhtiö4,720,9050.0000
32.Perä Heikki4,680,0000.0000
33.Megaggio Oy4,679,2470.0000
34.Ovaskainen Osmo Armas4,662,5490.0000
35.Suupohjan Osuuspankki4,486,1760.0000
36.Oy Sigma Ab4,437,1760.0000
37.Swiss Life Luxembourg Sa4,160,6710.0000
38.Karkkainen Teemu Ahti Antero4,000,0000.0000
39.Kontinon Yhteiseläkesäätiö S.R.3,840,1710.0000
40.Osuuspankki Isojoen3,840,1700.0000
41.Kontino Finance Oy3,840,1700.0000
42.Yksityismetsätalouden eläkekassa Verso3,815,9710.0000
43.Proxis Oy3,657,4400.0000
44.Isotalus Vilho Vesa Mikael3,637,5620.0000
45.Laurinlahden Kontio Oy3,384,3020.0000
46.Sarre Tapio3,199,8800.0000
47.Haanpää Jouni3,129,0230.0000
48.Turunen Mauno Sakari3,000,0000.0000
49.Oma Säästöpankki Oy2,880,1280.0000
50.Perä Anne-Kristiina Hannele2,713,9000.0000
50 largest owners total1,220,755,4310.00